PYL Championship Weekend Schedule


Division

Host

Date

Time

Game Number

Game

Field

BU13 - Paradise

U13 Boys

Paradise

Aug 23

4:30 pm

1

3 vs 6

Peter Barry Duff

 

 

Aug 23

6:30 pm

2

4 vs 5

Peter Bary Duff

 

 

Aug 24

4:30 pm

3

1 vs lower ranked winner Game 1 or 2

Peter Barry Duff

 

 

Aug 24

6:30 pm

4

2 vs higher ranked winner  Game 1 or 2

Peter Barry Duff

 

 

Aug 24

6:30 pm

5

Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

Dianne Whalen #2

 

 

Aug 25

2:30 pm

6

Bronze Medal Loser Game 3 vs Loser Game 4

Dianne Whalen #2

 

 

Aug 26

2:30 pm

7

Gold Medal Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4

Peter Barry Duff

 GU13 - Topsail, CBS

U13 Girls

CBS

Aug 24

3:00 pm

1

Bronze Medal 2nd vs 3rd

Topsail

 

 

Aug 26

12:00 pm

2

Gold Medal      !st vs Winner Game 1

Topsail

GU15 - Topsail, CBS

U15 Girls

CBS

Aug 23

7:00 pm

1

4th vs 5th

Topsail

 

 

Aug 24

6:00 pm

2

2nd vs 3rd

Topsail

 

 

Aug 24

8:00 pm

3

1st vs Winner Game 1

Topsail

 

 

Aug 25

3:00 pm

4

Bronze Medal Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 3

Topsail

 

 

Aug 26

3:00 pm

5

Gold Medal Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3

Topsail

 BU15 Tier 1 - Wellington, Corner Brook

U15 Boys Tier 1

Corner Brook

Aug 24

1:00 pm

1

1st vs 4th

Wellington

 

 

Aug 24

3:00 pm

2

2nd vs 3rd

Wellington

 

 

 

Aug 25

10:00 am

3

Bronze Medal Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

Wellington

 

 

Aug 26

10:00 am

4

Gold Medal Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Wellington

 BU15 Tier 2 - Wellington, Corner Brook

U15 Boys Tier 2

Corner Brook

Aug 24

5:00 pm

1

1st vs 4th

Wellington

 

 

Aug 24

7:00 pm

2

2nd vs 3rd

Wellington

 

 

Aug 25

12:00 pm

3

Bronze Medal Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

Wellington

 

 

Aug 26

12:00 pm

4

Gold Medal Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

Wellington

 GU17 - KGV, St. John's

U17 Girls

St. John’s

Aug 23

6:30 pm

1

CBS vs SJSA

KGV

 

 

Aug 25

5:00 pm

2

CBS vs SJSA

KGV

 

 

Aug 26

4:00 pm

3 if necessary

CBS vs SJSA

KGV

 BU17 Tier 1 - KGV, St. John's

U17 Boys Tier 1

St. John’s

Aug 24

1:00 pm

1

1st vs 4th

KGV

 

 

Aug 24

3:00 pm

2

2nd vs 3rd

KGV

 

 

Aug 25

1:00 pm

3

Bronze Medal Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

KGV

 

 

Aug 26

12:00 pm

4

Gold Medal Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

KGV

BU17 Tier 2 - KGV, St. John's

U17 Boys Tier 2

St. John’s

Aug 24

5:00 pm

1

1st vs 4th

KGV

 

 

Aug 24

7:00 pm

2

2nd vs 3rd

KGV

 

 

Aug 25

3:00 pm

3

Bronze Medal

Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

KGV

 

 

Aug 26

2:00 pm

4

Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

KGV

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.